Record Details, Peewee AE, 2015-2016 (Glanbrook Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition21108721106642201413
Tournament129214321972031132116417434
Regular Season1410225325141031552728205310852
Playoff13103041241174044342417708558
Overall413083145773625101136807755184281157
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ayr Flames2110752200934310168
Caledonia Thunder43101611321012775202818
Collingwood AE Blackhawks20201421103104130414
Dundas Blues Minor000000110071110071
Fort Erie Meteors AE110051000000110051
Garden City /Merritton AE110050110043220093
Garden City Falcons Minor2200642200424400106
Grimsby Kings AE210153110043320196
Grimsby Kings Minor1001223120484121610
Hespler Shamrocks1100431100612200104
Huntsville Otters000000110051110051
Kanata Blazers000000110031110031
Lincoln Blades AE55002664310211198104717
Listowel Cyclones110030000000110030
Milton Winter Hawks100122000000100122
Niagara Falls Flyers AE2200861001333201119
Niagara Falls Flyers Minor000000220080220080
NOTL Wolves AE11004322001713300214
Orillia Terriers000000110063110063
Oro Thunder000000110010110010
Oshawa Generals101013101013202026
Pelham Panthers AE101002110061211063
Pickering Panthers110030000000110030
Port Perry Predators000000110031110031
Scarborough211085000000211085
Simcoe220092000000220092
Strathroy Jr. Rockets33008520205953201314
Streetsville000000101002101002
Uxbridge110052000000110052
Welland Tigers Minor21108710104631201213
West Lincoln Wrath220091000000220091
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Burgoyne000000220042220042
Canada Summit Centre22007333001555500228
Cayuga Arena000000110051110051
Centennial Arena32101270000003210127
Eddie Bush00000021103102110310
First Ontario Centre32011061100104301116
Fleming0000004310211143102111
Gale (1 - ES Fox)000000110020110020
Gale (2 - Lifetime)000000100133100133
Gale (4 - Centennial)000000110060110060
Gemini (Blue)000000101034101034
Gemini (Green)000000101025101025
Glanbrook Arena2921621025600000029216210256
Grimsby000000110054110054
Lincoln Centennial Centre 000000101012101012
Market000000110071110071
Meridian00000022001712200171
Meridian Credit Union Arena110050101002211052
Merritton Arena000000110043110043
NDCC000000220093220093
Oshawa Legends Arena110052101013211065
Oshawa Legends Centre2110432200924310135
Peach King (2 - West)00000042208114220811
Pelham000000110061110061
Welland (Main)000000101046101046
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Glanbrook Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Glanbrook Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Glanbrook Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from glanbrookminorhockey.com on Wednesday, February 8, 2023 at 8:33 AM