Schedule & Results (Glanbrook Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Constitution and Bi-Laws
Contact Us
Contact Information
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
Local League Registration
Glancaster Rep Registration
Non-Residents
New To Glanbrook
Permission to Skate & Non Resident Passport Forms
Tournaments
Jerry Smith Memorial Tournament
Hockey School Info
Coaches Corner
Trainers
Concussion Awarness Card
Concussion Guide
HC Injury Reporting
Medical Information Form
Ontario Confidentiality Statement
Team Reimbursement
Coaches Manual 2018/19
Coaching Application
Coaching Certificates and Requirements
Certification Conversion or Upgrade Application
Coaching Clinics
Trainers Course
Ontario Dressing Room Policy
Police Background Check Form
Offer of Commitment Form
Offer of Affiliation Form
Respect In Sport (coaches & staff)
Gender Identity & Expression Course
Parent Support
Parent Support
Pre-Season Chats
Pre-Season Chats
Atom and Below
Peewee and Above
Pre-Season Chat Video
Respect In Sport (parents)
Link a Team Schedule to Your Calendar and set up notifications
Financial Assistance Information
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
318 Games
All Scheduled Games
318 Games
Unreported Games
71 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
255 games
All Opponents
255 games
Applewood
1 game
Caledonia Thunder #1
29 games
Caledonia Thunder #2
31 games
Caledonia Thunder #3
16 games
Caledonia Thunder
2 games
Cayuga 2
2 games
Cayuga Stars #1
40 games
Cayuga Stars #2
22 games
Cayuga Stars #3
10 games
Dunnville Mudcats #1
33 games
Dunnville Mudcats #2
10 games
Glanbrook Rangers White
1 game
Hagersville Hawks #1
22 games
Hagersville Hawks #2
18 games
Hagersville Hawks #3
9 games
London Bandits Grigg
1 game
London Bandits Harvey
1 game
Pelham Panthers 2
2 games
Pelham Panthers 3
1 game
Schomberg Red Wings
1 game
South Kent Lightening
1 game
South Kent Lightning 1
1 game
U15
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
318 games
All Venues
318 games
Home Venues
Cayuga
39 games
Glanbrook Arena
182 games
Morgan Firestone Arena
1 game
Away Venues
Cayuga Arena
2 games
Dunnville Arena
6 games
Dunnville
23 games
Gale Centre
4 games
Hagersville
23 games
HCCC (Almas)
19 games
HCCC (Clark)
19 games
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
×
Sep 2023
1 game
Oct 2023
42 games
Nov 2023
2 tournaments
64 games
Dec 2023
51 games
Jan 2024
61 games
Feb 2024
64 games
Mar 2024
35 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
(U15) Team 1 White
vs Caledonia Thunder #1
U15B-24
Glanbrook Arena
10-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
(U11) Team 3 Black
@ Caledonia Thunder #3
U11B-08
HCCC (Almas)
2-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
(U13) Team 2 Blue
@ Cayuga Stars #1
U13B-03
Cayuga
0-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
9:00 AM
Local Game
(U8) Team Green
@ (U8) Team Red
Glanbrook Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
9:00 AM
Local Game
(U8) Team Grey
@ (U8) Team Black
Glanbrook Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
(U13) Team 2 Blue
@ (U13) Team 1 White
U13B-22
Glanbrook Arena
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
(U11) Team 1 Teal Blue
vs Cayuga Stars #1
U11A-23
Glanbrook Arena
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
(U11) Team 3 Black
@ (U11) Team 2 Red
U11B-12
Glanbrook Arena
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
(U18) Team 2 Blue
vs Caledonia Thunder #1
U18A-20
Glanbrook Arena
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
9:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
(U18) Team 1 White
vs Dunnville Mudcats #1
U18B-24
Glanbrook Arena
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
(U11) Team 3 Black
@ Hagersville Hawks #3
U11B-26
Hagersville
3-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
(U11) Team 1 Teal Blue
vs Hagersville Hawks #2
U11A-21
Glanbrook Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
(U13) Team 2 Blue
vs Cayuga Stars #1
U13B-30
Glanbrook Arena
1-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
(U15) Team 1 White
vs Cayuga Stars #1
U15B-23
Glanbrook Arena
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
(U18) Team 2 Blue
vs Cayuga Stars #2
U18A-24
Glanbrook Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
9:05 PM
Away Playoff Game
(U18) Team 1 White
@ Dunnville Mudcats #1
U18B-18
Dunnville
4-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
11:15 AM
Away Exhibition
(U18) Team 2 Blue
@ Applewood
Gale Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
4:15 PM
Away Exhibition
(U18) Team 2 Blue
@ London Bandits Grigg
Gale Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
12:00 PM
Away Exhibition
(U18) Team 2 Blue
@ Glanbrook Rangers White
Gale Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
5:00 PM
Away Exhibition
(U18) Team 2 Blue
@ London Bandits Harvey
Gale Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:00 PM
Away Game
(U9) Team 1 Grey
@ Hagersville Hawks #1
U9FI - 44
Hagersville
0-10
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
(U15) Team 1 White
vs Hagersville Hawks #1
U15B-19
Glanbrook Arena
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
(U13) Team 2 Blue
@ Dunnville Mudcats #1
U13B-12
Dunnville
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:00 PM
Away Game
(U9) Team 1 Grey
@ Cayuga Stars #1
U9FI - 18
Cayuga
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:40 PM
Home Game
(U9) Team 2 Blue
vs Dunnville Mudcats #1
U9FI - 40
Glanbrook Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:00 PM
Local Game
(U8) Team Black
@ (U8) Team Grey
Glanbrook Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:00 PM
Local Game
(U8) Team Red
@ (U8) Team Green
Glanbrook Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:00 PM
Local Game
(U9) Team 2 Blue
@ (U9) Team 1 Grey
U9FI - 34
Glanbrook Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
(U11) Team 3 Black
vs Hagersville Hawks #3
U11B-SF2
Glanbrook Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
(U13) Team 1 White
@ Dunnville Mudcats #1
U13B-SF1
Dunnville
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
(U18) Team 2 Blue
@ Caledonia Thunder #1
U18A-SF2
HCCC (Clark)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
3:00 PM
Home Game
(U9) Team 1 Grey
vs Cayuga Stars #1
U9FI-57
Cayuga
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
4:00 PM
Away Game
(U9) Team 2 Blue
@ Hagersville Hawks #2
U9FI-58
Cayuga
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
5:00 PM
Away Game
(U9) Team 1 Grey
@ Cayuga Stars #2
U9FI-59
Cayuga
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
6:00 PM
Away Game
(U9) Team 2 Blue
@ Cayuga Stars #1
U9FI-60
Cayuga