Glanbrook Minor Hockey Association

  The GMHA First Ever Skate With the OHL Bulldogs at Glanbrook Arena!!!
                                         

Please "Click Here" to Register to skate with the Bull Dogs!

GMHA_skateBulldogsFlyers.jpg



                                           
   

 



News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mario Barricelli on Thursday, October 18, 2018 (181 views)
The GMHA would like to extend a HUGE thank you to Ancaster Sportcheck.  Sportcheck generously donated equipment for our local League.  If you are in the Ancaster Area drop by and show them some Ranger Appreciation.  

Ancaster Sportcheck

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mario Barricelli on Monday, October 15, 2018 (310 views)

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mario Barricelli on Wednesday, October 10, 2018 (167 views)
GMHA is Pleased to announce that Pro Hockey Life is offering 20% off regular price items  until  Sunday October 14, 2018. 

You will require a Player Pass, Please see/ask your head coach for these passes
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mario Barricelli on Tuesday, October 09, 2018 (955 views)
 The GMHA First Ever Skate With the OHL Bulldogs at Glanbrook Arena!!!

Please click "HERE" to Register.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mario Barricelli on Sunday, October 07, 2018 (56 views)
The GMHA Wishes all of our Membership and Friends a Happy and Safe Thanksgiving

OHMA HEADLINES
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Minor Midget REP - Lincoln Tournament
Bantam AE - St. Mary's Boys Tournament
Peewee AE - St. Mary's Boy Tournament
Minor Atom REP - Woodstock Regional Silver Stick
Peewee AE
11:30 AM
@ Ayr
Bantam AE
1:45 PM
@ Ayr Flames
Major Peewee REP
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom REP
6:10 PM
@ Woodstock
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
6:30 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder 1
Peewee AE
6:30 PM
@ Dorchester
Major Bantam REP
7:00 PM
@ Welland Tigers
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
7:30 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder 1
Bantam AE
7:30 PM
vs. St. Mary's
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Oilers
7:00 AM
vs. Tyke Jets
Tyke Canadians
7:00 AM
vs. Tyke Golden Knights
Tyke Senators
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke Leafs
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3 & Novice Rangers (Red) 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice REP
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
11:00 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
Tyke Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee REP
1:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
Peewee AE
1:15 PM
@ Lambeth
Minor Atom REP
1:40 PM
@ King Township
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
4:00 PM
@ BCH
Minor Atom REP
4:15 PM
@ St. Thomas
Minor Bantam REP
4:55 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
5:00 PM
@ Hagersville Hawks 9
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
6:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
Minor Peewee REP
6:15 PM
@ Garden City Falcons Minor
Burgoyne [3552]
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
7:25 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
Juvenile Rep
8:30 PM
@ Ingersoll Express
Ingersoll [J010]
Major Midget REP
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Canadians
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Senators & Tyke Oilers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Jets
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
Major Bantam REP
2:30 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
3:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 2
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
4:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
4:00 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder 1
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
5:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
Minor Peewee REP
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
7:00 PM
@ Hagersville Hawks 7
Minor Bantam REP
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget REP
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
8:00 PM
@ Hagersville Hawks 11
Juvenile Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
9:15 PM
@ Hagersville Hawks 10
Major Peewee REP
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
6:00 PM
@ Hagersville Hawks 6
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam REP
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
8:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Major Midget REP
8:30 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats
Dunnville [5010]
Major Atom REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
6:00 PM
@ NOTL Wolves
Centennial [1035]
Minor Atom REP
6:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
Minor Peewee REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
7:00 PM
@ Cayuga Stars 3
Cayuga [B28]
Atom AE
7:25 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
Minor Bantam REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget REP
8:10 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats AE
Dunnville [5524]
Bantam AE
8:40 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
9:10 PM
@ Cayuga Stars 6
Cayuga [M060]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from glanbrookminorhockey.com on Friday, October 19, 2018 at 8:55 AM