Glanbrook Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mario Barricelli on Monday, February 11, 2019 (408 views)
Nominations to 2019/20 GMHA Board of Directors in accordance with changes to Article IX, of the GMHA Constitution (revised at AGM in May 2018), 
Completed nomination forms need to be sent electronically  to [email protected]  by March 15, 2019.  


Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mario Barricelli on Sunday, February 3, 2019 (144 views)
A youth ball hockey league in Hamilton for kids ages 3-17. Season starts the middle of April and goes to the end of June. Sundays and games only. Our season gives the kids a little rest from being on the ice but doesn't go into the summer months. Also gives the kids a chance to play hockey on a team with friends that don't skate, or don't play on the same team/level as them. 

Registration below
www.hamiltonballhockey.com 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mario Barricelli on Wednesday, January 23, 2019 (319 views)
A huge thank you to everyone who took the time to give some feedback on the upcoming Glancaster Pilot Project.  We value your ideas and concerns and are working to address as many as possible.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mario Barricelli on Monday, January 14, 2019 (383 views)
Congratulations to the Glanbrook Rangers Minor Atom Squad on becoming the Champions of the 33rd Annual Newmarket Minor Silver Stick.  What an amazing milestone win for these young boys and coaches.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mario Barricelli on Tuesday, January 8, 2019 (765 views)
Come Join us for a fun night GMHA Style!

- Hot Buffet at 10pm
- Drinks
- Raffle Prizes
- DJ

*** Early Bird Tickets available for $20 until December 15th, 2018***


Read More
OHMA HEADLINES
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
6:00 PM
@ NOTL Wolves
Centennial [NV - B - 18]
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6 & Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Peewee REP
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
Glanbrook Arena [PW - A - 03]
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
8:00 PM
@ Cayuga Stars 5
Cayuga [MA07]
Minor Bantam REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
8:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
Major Bantam REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget REP
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget REP
8:15 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Memorial (Snyder) [O-MA-Q2-4]
Bantam AE
9:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
Stoney Creek arena [m - BT - B - 17]
Novice REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Wrestling
Major Peewee REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
7:00 PM
@ Cayuga Stars 4
Cayuga [PWB04]
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
7:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
Minor Bantam REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget REP
8:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Glanbrook Arena [O-MA-Q2-5]
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget REP
8:10 PM
@ NOTL Wolves Minor
Meridian [m - M - -B 13]
Major Bantam REP
8:30 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors
Vale (1) [BT - A - 03]
Tyke Select
6:00 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
6:30 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder 1
HCCC (Almas) [NOV03]
Major Atom REP
7:10 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
Stoney Creek arena [AT - A -06]
Minor Atom REP
7:20 PM
@ Riverside Rangers
WFCU (AM 800) [O-MAA-Q1-3]
Minor Bantam REP
7:30 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Canadians
7:00 AM
vs. Tyke Oilers
Tyke Leafs
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke Golden Knights
Tyke Jets
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke Senators
Novice Rangers (Red) 4 & Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6 & Atom Rangers (Red) 7
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee REP
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
12:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
Tyke Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee REP
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom REP
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
2:40 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath
Smithville [m - BT - B - 20]
Bantam Rangers (red) 4 & Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
3:00 PM
vs. Midget Rangers (blue) 7
Peewee AE
3:10 PM
@ Welland Tigers Minor
Welland (Main) [m - PW - B - 21]
Novice REP
4:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Valley Park Arena [NV - B - 22]
Major Bantam REP
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom REP
4:40 PM
@ Riverside Rangers
WFCU (AM 800) [O-MAA-Q1-4]
Minor Midget REP
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam REP
7:10 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
Glanbrook Arena [O-MBA-Q1-4]
Minor Bantam REP
7:25 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
Glanbrook Arena [m - BT - A - 07]
Juvenile Rep
8:15 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
Wilmot Complex (Schout) [O-J-AAA/AA/A-Q3-5]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from glanbrookminorhockey.com on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 3:26 AM