Glanbrook Arena, Venues (Glanbrook Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Minor Atom REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Oilers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Canadians & Tyke Senators
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Jets
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[0007]
Novice REP
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
N’ice stix and goalie training
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
3:00 PM
vs. Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
[N37]
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
L (1-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[A55]
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
L (1-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[A41]
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[A68]
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[B40]
Minor Atom REP
W (2-0)
6:10 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
[2612]
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
7:15 PM
vs. Atom Rangers (Black) 5
[A60]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice REP
L (3-5)
6:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[1074]
Peewee AE
L (2-7)
7:40 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[3580]
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom REP
L (3-4)
2:25 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[2073]
Peewee AE
L (2-5)
3:40 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE blue
[3625]
Bantam AE
L (0-3)
4:55 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[4605]
Major Bantam REP
W (4-1)
6:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[4080]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Tyke Oilers & Tyke Leafs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Senators
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Canadians & Tyke Jets
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam Rangers (red) 4
[B56]
Major Midget REP
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
L (3-5)
8:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[J051]
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[B44]
Minor Atom REP
W (4-3)
6:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[2624]
Atom AE
L (1-3)
7:25 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[2626]
Major Bantam REP
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom REP
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice REP
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[1083]
Minor Peewee REP
W (4-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[3634]
Major Bantam REP
W (3-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[4062]
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
[PW52]
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
L (0-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[B42]
Major Peewee REP
W (7-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[3073]
Major Atom REP
W (5-2)
2:25 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[2083]
Peewee AE
W (3-1)
3:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor AE
[3639]
Minor Bantam REP
W (7-0)
4:55 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks AE
[4616]
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
6:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 4
[M064]
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
L (0-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[B54]
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
W (7-1)
8:50 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[M080]
02030405060708
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Leafs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Senators & Tyke Jets
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Oilers & Tyke Canadians
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[0034]
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
L (0-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 2
[N22]
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
L (0-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[N36]
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
4:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[A45]
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
[A64]
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget REP
L (2-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[5081]
Minor Midget REP
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[B45]
Atom AE
L (2-5)
6:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[NEw 2639]
Major Atom REP
T (4-4)
7:25 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[2152]
Bantam AE
W (3-0)
8:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[4621]
Major Atom REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
L (3-6)
6:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[1094]
Minor Peewee REP
L (2-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[3649]
Major Bantam REP
W (5-2)
8:35 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[4123]
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
L (1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[PW41]
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
12:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PW53]
Major Peewee REP
W (3-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3079]
Major Atom REP
W (4-1)
2:25 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[2091]
Peewee AE
T (2-2)
3:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[3654]
Minor Bantam REP
W (3-1)
4:55 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[4624]
Major Midget REP
W (5-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[5062]
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[B58]
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
W (7-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[M063]
09101112131415
Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Senators & Tyke Oilers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Canadians
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Jets & Tyke Golden Knights
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 2
[N27]
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 5
[N35]
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
4:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[A50]
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Rangers (Red) 7
[A54]
Major Bantam REP
6:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[4091]
Major Midget REP
7:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[5089]
Juvenile Rep
9:10 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[J069]
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee REP
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3132]
Bantam AE
7:25 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[4630]
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
8:40 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[M069]
Juvenile Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee REP
7:25 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[3663]
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
8:40 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[M075]
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
16171819202122
Tyke Jets & Tyke Leafs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Oilers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Senators & Tyke Canadians
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[0013]
Minor Peewee REP
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
3:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[N34]
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
4:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[A65]
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
5:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[A48]
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[A56]
Major Bantam REP
7:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[4048]
Major Midget REP
8:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[5101]
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[B47]
Minor Atom REP
6:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[New 2665]
Atom AE
7:25 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[2667]
Bantam AE
8:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[4640]
Juvenile Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
6:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[PW51]
Minor Peewee REP
7:20 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[3679]
Minor Midget REP
8:35 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[5549]
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
[PW54]
Atom AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee REP
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
3:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[3684]
Minor Bantam REP
4:55 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[4648]
Minor Midget REP
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[5606]
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
7:40 PM
vs. Bantam Rangers (red) 4
[B59]
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
8:40 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[M072]
23242526272829
Major Atom REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Jets & Tyke Golden Knights
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Oilers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Canadians & Tyke Senators
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice REP
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[N28]
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[N39]
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
4:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[A63]
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
5:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[A44]
Minor Peewee REP
6:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[3590]
Peewee AE
7:15 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[3565]
Minor Midget REP
8:40 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[5588]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Juvenile Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:10 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[2751]
Major Bantam REP
7:25 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[4126]
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
8:40 PM
vs. Midget Rangers (blue) 7
[M073]
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
12:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PW43]
Major Atom REP
1:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[2112]
Bantam AE
2:25 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[4527]
Minor Peewee REP
3:40 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE blue
[3691]
Minor Bantam REP
4:55 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[4653]
Major Midget REP
6:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[5044]
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
8:25 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[B60]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Peewee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Oilers & Tyke Senators
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Jets & Tyke Golden Knights
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Canadians & Tyke Leafs
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Major Atom REP
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
12:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 5
[N29]
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
3:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[N40]
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
4:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[A58]
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
5:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[A70]
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[A49]
Major Bantam REP
7:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[4101]
Major Midget REP
8:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[5116]
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[B46]
Minor Atom REP
6:10 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[New 2688]
Major Bantam REP
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
6:10 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[1131]
Peewee AE
7:20 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[3703]
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
8:35 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[M070]
Juvenile Rep
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
11:00 AM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[PW45]
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[PW47]
Novice REP
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
2:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[B49]
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
3:25 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[M078]
Major Peewee REP
4:45 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[3110]
Bantam AE
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[4666]
Major Bantam REP
7:25 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[4132]
Minor Midget REP
8:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[5615]
Printed from glanbrookminorhockey.com on Sunday, December 09, 2018 at 10:11 PM