Glanbrook Arena, Venues (Glanbrook Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
Tyke Blue Jackets & Tyke Sharks
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Stars
8:10 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Bruins & Tyke Oliers
9:20 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Red Wings
10:30 AM-11:40 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
W (10-1)
11:40 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[2541]
Peewee AE
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[3541]
Bantam AE
L (3-6)
3:20 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[4528]
Midget Rangers (Blue) 7
W (4-0)
4:40 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[M69]
Minor Midget REP
W (5-2)
5:50 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades Minor
[5617]
Major Midget REP
W (4-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[5012]
Minor Bantam REP
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam REP
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (White) 5
L (0-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[PW46]
Novice Rangers (Red) 5
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[N40]
Atom Rangers (Kings) 8
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[A72]
Atom Rangers (Lightning) 7
L (0-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[A62]
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 6
9:00 PM
vs. Peewee Rangers (White) 5
[PW52]
Novice Rangers (Red) 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rangers (Blue) 6
W (7-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[N48]
Atom Rangers (Senators) 6
L (3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
[A48]
Peewee Rangers (Red) 7
L (0-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[PW62]
Major Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
W (4-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[B39]
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke MD
L (8-9)
11:00 AM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[505]
Novice REP
12:10 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Minor Atom REP
W (10-1)
1:20 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[2550]
Major Atom REP
W (11-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[2022]
Minor Peewee REP
W (2-0)
3:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[3548]
Major Peewee REP
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Minor Bantam REP
L (2-3)
6:20 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MBB586]
Major Bantam REP
L (3-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[4042- O]
Midget Rangers (Red) 6 & Midget Rangers (Blue) 7
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Stars
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Bruins & Tyke Oliers
8:10 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Red Wings
9:20 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Blue Jackets & Tyke Sharks
10:30 AM-11:40 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
W (3-2)
11:40 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[2555]
Peewee AE
W (4-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[3552]
Bantam AE
L (1-8)
3:20 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[4537]
Minor Midget REP
W (6-1)
4:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves Minor
[5626]
Novice Rangers (Red) 5 & Novice Rangers (Blue) 6
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 6
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
L (0-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild
[J030]
Peewee Rangers (White) 5
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[PW41]
Midget Rangers (Red) 6 & Midget Rangers (Blue) 7
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rangers (Red) 5
T (4-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[N39]
Atom Rangers (Kings) 8
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Rangers (Lightning) 7
[A66]
Peewee Rangers (White) 5
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget REP
T (2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
[5155]
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
W (2-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[B40]
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke MD
W (8-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[507]
Novice REP
W (9-1)
12:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[1046]
Minor Atom REP
L (2-6)
1:20 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[2561]
Major Atom REP
W (6-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[2051]
Minor Peewee REP
W (5-0)
3:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[3558]
Midget Rangers (Blue) 7
5:00 PM
vs. Midget Rangers (Red) 6
[M64]
Minor Bantam REP
W (2-1)
6:20 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[MBB587]
Major Bantam REP
W (8-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[4051]
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Tyke Bruins & Tyke Oliers
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Red Wings
8:10 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Blue Jackets & Tyke Sharks
9:20 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Stars
10:30 AM-11:40 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
L (2-3)
11:40 AM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[2564]
Bantam AE
W (6-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[4541]
Midget Rangers (Red) 6
W (6-5)
5:20 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[M53]
Midget Rangers (Blue) 7
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[M67]
Minor Midget REP
W (3-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[5633]
Major Midget REP
W (6-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[5031]
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 6
W (5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[PW59]
Novice Rangers (Blue) 6
W (4-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[N50]
Atom Rangers (Senators) 6
L (3-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[A53]
Atom Rangers (Lightning) 7
L (2-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[A58]
Peewee Rangers (White) 5
9:00 PM
vs. Peewee Rangers (Red) 7
[PW42]
Tyke MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 6
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rangers (Kings) 8
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Rangers (Senators) 6
[A67]
Peewee Rangers (Red) 7
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[PW66]
Major Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rangers (Lightning) 7
11:00 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Novice REP
W (6-0)
12:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[1056]
Major Atom REP
1:30 PM-3:40 PM
Practice
Major Bantam REP
3:40 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam REP
W (4-0)
6:20 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MBB589]
Atom AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Red Wings
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Blue Jackets & Tyke Sharks
8:10 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Stars
9:20 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Bruins & Tyke Oliers
10:30 AM-11:40 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
11:40 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (1-11)
2:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[4550]
Atom Rangers (Kings) 8
3:20 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rangers (Red) 6
W (2-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[M59]
Major Peewee REP
5:50 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam REP
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Major Bantam REP
8:20 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (White) 5
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[PW49]
Novice Rangers (Red) 5
W (4-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[N42]
Atom Rangers (Senators) 6
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Rangers (Kings) 8
[A47]
Atom Rangers (Lightning) 7
L (1-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[A57]
Peewee Rangers (Red) 7
9:00 PM
vs. Peewee Rangers (White) 5
[PW69]
Major Atom REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rangers (Blue) 6
L (1-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[N53]
Atom Rangers (Kings) 8
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[A69]
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 6
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rangers (Blue) 7
T (0-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[M62]
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke MD
11:00 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Novice REP
W (2-1)
12:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1064]
Minor Atom REP
W (6-3)
1:20 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
[2579]
Major Atom REP
W (10-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[2068]
Minor Peewee REP
L (1-6)
3:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[3576]
Major Peewee REP
W (6-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[3062]
Minor Bantam REP
L (1-3)
6:20 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MBB582]
Major Bantam REP
T (3-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[4080]
Major Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Tyke Blue Jackets & Tyke Sharks
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Stars
8:10 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Bruins & Tyke Oliers
9:20 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Red Wings
10:30 AM-11:40 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
L (4-8)
11:40 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
[2584]
Peewee AE
W (5-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[3578]
Minor Midget REP
W (3-1)
3:20 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[5917]
Midget Rangers (Red) 6
W (4-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[M58]
Midget Rangers (Blue) 7
5:50 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[M70]
Major Midget REP
7:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[5045]
Juvenile Rep
L (2-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[J058]
Peewee Rangers (White) 5
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[PW48]
Atom Rangers (Lightning) 7
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
[A55]
Atom Rangers (Kings) 8
7:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[A65]
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 6
8:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[PW55]
Midget Rangers (Blue) 7
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rangers (Blue) 6
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Rangers (Red) 5
[N54]
Atom Rangers (Senators) 6
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[A49]
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 6
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee Rangers (Red) 7
[PW51]
Major Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke MD
11:00 AM
vs. Welland Tigers
[514]
Atom AE
12:10 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Minor Atom REP
1:20 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[2593]
Major Atom REP
2:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[2080]
Minor Peewee REP
3:40 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[3586]
Major Peewee REP
5:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[3068]
Minor Bantam REP
6:20 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MBB590]
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Stars
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Bruins & Tyke Oliers
8:10 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Red Wings
9:20 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Blue Jackets & Tyke Sharks
10:30 AM-11:40 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom REP
11:40 AM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[2596]
Peewee AE
2:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[3588]
Bantam AE
3:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[4564]
Midget Rangers (Red) 6
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Minor Midget REP
5:50 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[5657]
Major Midget REP
7:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[5055]
Juvenile Rep
8:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[J067]
Peewee Rangers (White) 5
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[PW44]
Novice Rangers (Blue) 6
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[N51]
Atom Rangers (Lightning) 7
7:00 PM
vs. Atom Rangers (Senators) 6
[A61]
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 6
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[PW53]
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rangers (Blue) 6 & Novice Rangers (Red) 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rangers (White) 5
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rangers (Senators) 6
7:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[A52]
Peewee Rangers (Red) 7
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee Rangers (Blue) 6
[PW64]
Major Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
9:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[B44]
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Red) 7 & Peewee Rangers (Blue) 6
11:00 AM-12:10 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rangers (Senators) 6 & Atom Rangers (Lightning) 7
12:10 PM-1:20 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom REP
1:20 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[2603]
Major Atom REP
2:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[2091- O]
Peewee AE
3:40 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE
[3619]
Major Peewee REP
5:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[3077]
Midget Rangers (Red) 6
6:20 PM
vs. Midget Rangers (Blue) 7
[M54]
Major Bantam REP
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
Tyke Bruins & Tyke Oliers
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Red Wings
8:10 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Blue Jackets & Tyke Sharks
9:20 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Stars
10:30 AM-11:40 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
11:40 AM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[2605]
Minor Peewee REP
2:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[3600]
Bantam AE
3:20 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[4571]
Midget Rangers (Red) 6
4:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[M56]
Midget Rangers (Blue) 7
5:50 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[M68]
Major Midget REP
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
[5062]
Juvenile Rep
8:20 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[J078]
Peewee Rangers (White) 5
8:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[PW45]
Novice Rangers (Blue) 6
6:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[N49]
Atom Rangers (Kings) 8
7:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[A68]
Peewee Rangers (Red) 7
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[PW61]
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 6
9:00 PM
vs. Peewee Rangers (White) 5
[PW60]
Tyke MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rangers (Red) 5
6:00 PM
vs. Novice Rangers (Blue) 6
[N38]
Peewee Rangers (Red) 7
7:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[PW65]
Major Atom REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
9:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[B45]
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke MD
11:00 AM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[516]
Novice REP
12:10 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Major Midget REP
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Printed from glanbrookminorhockey.com on Tuesday, November 21, 2017 at 4:45 AM