Playoff Schedule & Results (Glanbrook Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
NOV14Jan 20 201912:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 1Glanbrook Arena
NOV11Jan 27 201912:00 PMHagersville Hawks 5Glanbrook Arena
NOV25Jan 28 20196:00 PMHagersville Hawks 5Hagersville
NOV07Jan 31 20196:00 PMCayuga Stars 2Cayuga
NOV15Feb 03 20193:00 PMCayuga Stars 2Glanbrook Arena
NOV13Feb 10 20193:00 PMHagersville Hawks 6Glanbrook Arena
NOV02Feb 15 20196:30 PMCaledonia Thunder 1HCCC (Almas)
NOV18Feb 17 201912:00 PMNovice Rangers (Red) 4Glanbrook Arena
NOV12Feb 24 201912:00 PMNovice Rangers (Red) 4Glanbrook Arena
NOV29Mar 03 20196:00 PMHagersville Hawks 6Hagersville
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
NOV19Jan 20 20193:00 PMHagersville Hawks 5Glanbrook Arena
NOV08Jan 24 20196:00 PMCayuga Stars 2Cayuga
NOV26Jan 27 20196:00 PMHagersville Hawks 6Hagersville
NOV20Feb 03 201912:00 PMHagersville Hawks 6Glanbrook Arena
NOV17Feb 10 201912:00 PMCayuga Stars 2Glanbrook Arena
NOV22Feb 11 20196:00 PMHagersville Hawks 5Hagersville
NOV18Feb 17 201912:00 PMNovice Rangers (Blue) 3Glanbrook Arena
NOV03Feb 22 20196:30 PMCaledonia Thunder 1HCCC (Almas)
NOV12Feb 24 201912:00 PMNovice Rangers (Blue) 3Glanbrook Arena
NOV16Mar 03 201912:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 1Glanbrook Arena
Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AB06Jan 20 20193:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 3HCCC (Clark)
AB11Jan 27 20194:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 3Glanbrook Arena
AB19Feb 02 20194:00 PMHagersville Hawks 9Hagersville
AB02Feb 03 20193:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 1HCCC (Clark)
AB09Feb 10 20195:00 PMHagersville Hawks 9Glanbrook Arena
AB12Feb 17 20194:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 1Glanbrook Arena
AB15Feb 24 20195:00 PMAtom Rangers (Grey) 6Glanbrook Arena
AB10Mar 03 20195:00 PMAtom Rangers (Grey) 6Glanbrook Arena
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AB13Jan 20 20194:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 1Glanbrook Arena
AB16Jan 27 20195:00 PMHagersville Hawks 9Glanbrook Arena
AB14Feb 03 20194:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 3Glanbrook Arena
AB07Feb 10 20193:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 3HCCC (Clark)
AB03Feb 15 20197:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 1HCCC (Clark)
AB20Feb 16 20194:00 PMHagersville Hawks 9Hagersville
AB15Feb 24 20195:00 PMAtom Rangers (Black) 5Glanbrook Arena
AB10Mar 03 20195:00 PMAtom Rangers (Black) 5Glanbrook Arena
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AA15Jan 19 20194:00 PMHagersville Hawks 8Hagersville
AA14Jan 27 20196:00 PMHagersville Hawks 8Glanbrook Arena
AA02Feb 03 20192:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 2HCCC (Clark)
AA04Feb 08 20197:30 PMCaledonia Thunder 2HCCC (Almas)
AA13Feb 10 20194:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 2Glanbrook Arena
AA09Feb 14 20197:00 PMCayuga Stars 4Cayuga
AA12Feb 24 20194:00 PMCayuga Stars 4Glanbrook Arena
AA11Mar 03 20194:00 PMHagersville Hawks 8Glanbrook Arena
AA07Mar 07 20197:00 PMCayuga Stars 4Cayuga
Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PWB07Jan 19 201912:00 PMPeewee Rangers (Red) 6Glanbrook Arena
PWB19Jan 20 20197:00 PMHagersville Hawks 7Hagersville
PWB01Jan 24 20198:00 PMCayuga Stars 4Cayuga
PWB14Jan 26 201911:00 AMPeewee Rangers (Red) 6Glanbrook Arena
PWB08Feb 02 20196:30 PMCayuga Stars 4Glanbrook Arena
PWB09Feb 09 201912:00 PMHagersville Hawks 7Glanbrook Arena
PWB21Feb 10 20197:00 PMHagersville Hawks 7Hagersville
PWB12Feb 16 201912:00 PMHagersville Hawks 7Glanbrook Arena
PWB04Feb 21 20198:00 PMCayuga Stars 4Cayuga
PWB11Feb 23 201912:00 PMCayuga Stars 4Glanbrook Arena
PWB10Mar 02 201912:00 PMPeewee Rangers (Red) 6Glanbrook Arena
PWB17Mar 08 20197:00 PMPeewee Rangers (Red) 6Glanbrook Arena
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PWB07Jan 19 201912:00 PMPeewee Rangers (Blue) 5Glanbrook Arena
PWB24Jan 24 20198:00 PMHagersville Hawks 7Hagersville
PWB14Jan 26 201911:00 AMPeewee Rangers (Blue) 5Glanbrook Arena
PWB15Feb 02 20195:30 PMHagersville Hawks 7Glanbrook Arena
PWB02Feb 07 20198:00 PMCayuga Stars 4Cayuga
PWB13Feb 09 201911:00 AMCayuga Stars 4Glanbrook Arena
PWB16Feb 16 201911:00 AMCayuga Stars 4Glanbrook Arena
PWB22Feb 17 20197:00 PMHagersville Hawks 7Hagersville
PWB18Feb 21 20198:00 PMHagersville Hawks 7Glanbrook Arena
PWB05Feb 28 20198:00 PMCayuga Stars 4Cayuga
PWB10Mar 02 201912:00 PMPeewee Rangers (Blue) 5Glanbrook Arena
PWB17Mar 08 20197:00 PMPeewee Rangers (Blue) 5Glanbrook Arena
Bantam AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A-AE2-A 3Jan 17 20198:30 PMGrimsby Kings AEGlanbrook Arena
A-AE2-A 4Jan 20 20198:30 PMGrimsby Kings AEPeach King (2 - West)
A-AE2-A 5Jan 22 20197:20 PMGrimsby Kings AEGlanbrook Arena
A-AE2-A 6Jan 27 20192:00 PMGrimsby Kings AEPeach King (1 - East)
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Ban 16Jan 21 20198:00 PMHagersville Hawks 7Glanbrook Arena
Ban 17Jan 28 20198:00 PMHagersville Hawks 6Glanbrook Arena
Ban 12Jan 29 20197:00 PMCayuga Stars 3Cayuga
Ban 27Jan 31 20199:00 PMHagersville Hawks 6Hagersville
Ban 18Feb 04 20198:00 PMBantam Rangers (Blue) 5Glanbrook Arena
Ban 03Feb 10 20196:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 1HCCC (Clark)
Ban 19Feb 11 20198:00 PMCayuga Stars 3Glanbrook Arena
Ban 34Feb 14 20198:00 PMHagersville Hawks 7Hagersville
Ban 07Feb 15 20198:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 2HCCC (Clark)
Ban 20Feb 25 20198:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 1Glanbrook Arena
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Ban 21Jan 19 20192:25 PMCaledonia Thunder 1Glanbrook Arena
Ban 26Jan 24 20199:00 PMHagersville Hawks 6Hagersville
Ban 18Feb 04 20198:00 PMBantam Rangers (red) 4Glanbrook Arena
Ban 23Feb 05 20197:20 PMCayuga Stars 3Glanbrook Arena
Ban 25Feb 12 20198:00 PMHagersville Hawks 7Glanbrook Arena
Ban 24Feb 19 20198:00 PMHagersville Hawks 6Glanbrook Arena
Ban 05Feb 24 20196:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 1HCCC (Clark)
Ban 22Feb 26 20198:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 2Glanbrook Arena
Ban 31Feb 28 20199:00 PMHagersville Hawks 7Hagersville
Ban 13Mar 05 20197:00 PMCayuga Stars 3Cayuga
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MA11Jan 26 20194:45 PMCayuga Stars 5Glanbrook Arena
MA06Jan 29 20199:10 PMCayuga Stars 5Cayuga
MA10Feb 02 20197:30 PMMidget Rangers (Red) 8Glanbrook Arena
MA09Feb 07 20198:40 PMHagersville Hawks 11Glanbrook Arena
MA02Feb 10 20197:40 PMCaledonia Thunder 3HCCC (Almas)
MA15Feb 14 20198:40 PMMidget Rangers (Red) 8Glanbrook Arena
MA19Feb 24 20199:15 PMHagersville Hawks 11Hagersville
MA12Mar 02 20196:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 3Glanbrook Arena
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MA20Jan 20 20198:00 PMHagersville Hawks 11Hagersville
MA13Jan 31 20197:10 PMCaledonia Thunder 3Glanbrook Arena
MA10Feb 02 20197:30 PMMidget Rangers (blue) 7Glanbrook Arena
MA14Feb 09 20199:00 PMCayuga Stars 5Glanbrook Arena
MA15Feb 14 20198:40 PMMidget Rangers (blue) 7Glanbrook Arena
MA07Feb 19 20198:00 PMCayuga Stars 5Cayuga
MA03Feb 24 20198:50 PMCaledonia Thunder 3HCCC (Almas)
MA16Feb 28 20198:40 PMHagersville Hawks 11Glanbrook Arena
Juvenile Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-J-AAA/AA/A-Q3-1Feb 09 20198:15 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-J-AAA/AA/A-Q3-2Feb 10 20199:00 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesGlanbrook Arena
O-J-AAA/AA/A-Q3-3Feb 16 20198:15 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-J-AAA/AA/A-Q3-4Feb 17 20199:00 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesGlanbrook Arena
O-J-AAA/AA/A-Q3-5Feb 23 20198:15 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-J-AAA/AA/A-Q3-6Feb 24 20199:00 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesGlanbrook Arena
Printed from glanbrookminorhockey.com on Thursday, January 17, 2019 at 8:04 PM