Playoff Schedule & Results (Glanbrook Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice REP
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
finals 3Mar 26 20196:00 PMNOTL WolvesCentennial
finals 4Mar 30 20191:10 PMNOTL WolvesMohawk Quad Blue rink (:00)
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
NBSF1Mar 25 20196:00 PMHagersville Hawks 5Hagersville
Minor Atom REP
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Final A -1Mar 20 20197:10 PMWest Lincoln WrathGlanbrook Arena
Final A -3Mar 26 20197:10 PMWest Lincoln WrathGlanbrook Arena
Final A -5Mar 28 20196:45 PMWest Lincoln WrathMohawk Quad Blue rink (:00)
Final A -4Mar 30 20191:30 PMWest Lincoln WrathSmithville
Major Atom REP
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Final A 4Mar 28 20197:10 PMNOTL WolvesCentennial
Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Finals C 3Mar 28 20196:10 PMStoney Creek Warriors AEGlanbrook Arena
Finals C 4Mar 29 20197:15 PMStoney Creek Warriors AEValley Park Arena
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AB FinalMar 30 201911:45 AMCaledonia Thunder 1Hagersville
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Minor Peewee REP
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Major Peewee REP
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Finals Belcot B3Mar 26 20198:15 PMWelland Tigers MinorGlanbrook Arena
Finals Belcot B4Mar 28 20197:20 PMWelland Tigers MinorWelland (Youth)
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PWBSF1Mar 26 20196:00 PMHagersville Hawks 7Glanbrook Arena
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Minor Bantam REP
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
final 2Mar 26 20196:30 PMGarden City Merritton AES-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
final 1Apr 02 20197:40 PMGarden City Merritton AEGlanbrook Arena
Major Bantam REP
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Final. 2Mar 25 20198:10 PMFort Erie MeteorsGlanbrook Arena
Final. 3Mar 27 20197:00 PMFort Erie MeteorsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Final. 4Mar 30 20192:30 PMFort Erie MeteorsMohawk Quad Blue rink (:00)
Bantam AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Final B 3Mar 23 20192:10 PMPelham Panthers AEGlanbrook Arena
Final B 4Mar 27 20197:30 PMPelham Panthers AEMeridian CC (1)
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BBSF1Mar 24 20194:00 PMHagersville Hawks 6Glanbrook Arena
Minor Midget REP
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Final B3Mar 24 20193:15 PMStoney Creek WarriorsValley Park Arena
Final B4Mar 26 20198:45 PMStoney Creek WarriorsGlanbrook Arena
Major Midget REP
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Finals A3Mar 22 20198:10 PMStoney Creek Dave Andreychuk Arena (Mountain Arena)
Finals A 2Mar 25 20198:00 PMStoney Creek WarriorsValley Park Arena
Finals A 1Mar 28 20196:45 PMStoney Creek WarriorsMohawk Quad Green Rink (:30)
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MASF2Mar 24 20195:10 PMCaledonia Thunder 3Glanbrook Arena
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Juvenile Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Printed from glanbrookminorhockey.com on Monday, March 25, 2019 at 1:25 AM