Glanbrook Arena, Venues (Glanbrook Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
2018-2019
Novice REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Jets & Tyke Senators
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Canadians & Tyke Oilers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Golden Knights
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
(0-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
[NOV18]
2018-2019
Bantam Rangers (red) 4 & Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom REP
L (3-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[O-MAA-Q1-2]
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
L (0-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[AB12]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam REP
L (1-3)
5:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-MBA-Q1-2]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile Rep
W (4-3)
9:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-J-AAA/AA/A-Q3-4]
2018-2019
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Peewee REP
T (1-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[PW - A - 03]
2018-2019
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
W (6-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[Ban 24]
2018-2019
Minor Midget REP
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Peewee REP
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
5:55 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam REP
6:55 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Midget REP
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-MA-Q2-5]
2018-2019
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Peewee REP
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
W (3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[PWB11]
2018-2019
Major Peewee REP
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Atom REP
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Bantam REP
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget REP
T (0-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[m - M - -B 14]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam REP
W (3-2)
7:10 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-MBA-Q1-4]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
2018-2019
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Canadians
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Jets
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Oilers & Tyke Senators
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
11:00 AM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[0030]
2018-2019
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
(7-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Novice Rangers (Red) 4
[NOV12]
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
(0-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Atom Rangers (Black) 5
[AB15]
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
W (1-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[AA12]
2018-2019
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[PWB13]
2018-2019
Juvenile Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
L (2-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[Ban 20]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
(0-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
[PWB17]
2018-2019
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
L (1-8)
8:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[Ban 22]
2018-2019
Novice REP
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Atom REP
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE red
[m - PW - B - 16]
2018-2019
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
W (5-4)
8:40 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[MA16]
2018-2019
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
(1-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
[PWB10]
2018-2019
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
L (0-8)
1:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[NOV20]
2018-2019
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
T (1-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[Ban 17]
2018-2019
Juvenile Rep
L (1-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Ennismore RYC
[O-JAAA/AA/A-S2-1]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam REP
L (1-2)
5:40 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-MBA-S1-2]
2018-2019
Major Bantam REP
L (0-1)
7:50 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[BT - A - 08]
2018-2019
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
W (3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[MA12]
03040506070809
2018-2019
Tyke Canadians & Tyke Senators
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Jets
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Oilers & Tyke Golden Knights
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
11:00 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[0025]
2018-2019
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
L (0-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[NOV16]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam REP
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
W (5-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[AA11]
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
(2-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
[AB10]
2018-2019
Atom AE
W (5-1)
6:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[m - AT - C - 44]
2018-2019
Minor Peewee REP
L (1-2)
7:55 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[m - PW - A - 01]
2018-2019
Minor Midget REP
W (4-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[m - M - -B 17]
2018-2019
Minor Peewee REP
T (3-3)
6:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[m - PW - A - 13]
2018-2019
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5 & Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AE
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[m - BT - B - 26]
2018-2019
Minor Peewee REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice REP
W (4-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[NV - B - 23]
2018-2019
Minor Atom REP
W (3-1)
7:25 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[m - AT - A - 09]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam REP
L (1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-MBA-S1-4]
2018-2019
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice REP
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Team ice-True Stride
2018-2019
Juvenile Rep
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Ennismore RYC
[O-JAAA/AA/A-S2-4]
10111213141516
2018-2019
Major Bantam REP
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Optional Skate
2018-2019
Novice REP
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Team ice-True Stride
2018-2019
Major Atom REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice (TP)
2018-2019
Major Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice (TP)
2018-2019
Major Bantam REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice(TP)
2018-2019
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
17181920212223
2018-2019
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Oilers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Senators
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Canadians & Tyke Jets
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice REP
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AE
2:10 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Midget REP
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Peewee REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice REP
W (4-2)
6:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[Tie Breaker ]
2018-2019
Major Atom REP
W (8-4)
7:25 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[Final A 1]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
W (3-2)
8:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[Final B 1]
2018-2019
Minor Atom REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom REP
7:10 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[Final A -1]
2018-2019
Major Bantam REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Red) 7 & Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
W (2-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[Finals C 1]
2018-2019
Peewee AE
W (5-1)
7:25 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[Finals Belcot B1]
2018-2019
Minor Midget REP
L (3-6)
8:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[Final B2]
2018-2019
Tyke Select
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3 & Novice Rangers (Red) 4
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
W (6-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[ABSF2]
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
L (1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[AASF2]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
2:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[Final B 3]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
2:10 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Atom REP
W (2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[Final A 3]
2018-2019
Novice REP
W (2-0)
4:45 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[finals 2]
2018-2019
Minor Midget REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile Rep
L (2-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[O-3rd Place]
24252627282930
2018-2019
Tyke Senators
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke Canadians
2018-2019
Tyke Leafs
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke Jets
2018-2019
Tyke Golden Knights
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke Oilers
2018-2019
Tyke Select
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[BBSF1]
2018-2019
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
W (3-0)
5:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[MASF2]
2018-2019
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[MASF1]
2018-2019
Major Bantam REP
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Bantam REP
W (2-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[Final. 2]
2018-2019
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PWBSF1]
2018-2019
Minor Atom REP
L (1-2)
7:10 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[Final A -3]
2018-2019
Peewee AE
W (4-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[Finals Belcot B3]
2018-2019
Minor Midget REP
8:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[Final B4]
2018-2019
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
W (3-2)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[Finals C 3]
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
2018-2019
Minor Bantam REP
3:00 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[final game 4]
2018-2019
Tyke Select
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam REP
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
Major Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Printed from glanbrookminorhockey.com on Tuesday, July 16, 2019 at 3:00 PM