Glanbrook Arena, Venues (Glanbrook Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Minor Peewee REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Leafs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Senators & Tyke Jets
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Oilers & Tyke Canadians
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[NOV14]
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 5
[NOV19]
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
4:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[AB13]
Minor Atom REP
5:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[New 2530]
Major Bantam REP
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam REP
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget REP
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[Ban 16]
Atom AE
6:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[2713]
Bantam AE
7:20 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[A-AE2-A 5]
Major Bantam REP
8:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[4010]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Novice REP
6:20 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[1148]
Minor Peewee REP
7:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[3728]
Major Midget REP
8:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[5012]
Minor Peewee REP
6:00 AM-12:00 PM
League Dance
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
[PWB14]
Minor Atom REP
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom REP
3:40 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[2140]
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
4:45 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[MA11]
Minor Midget REP
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[5634]
Major Bantam REP
7:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[4150]
Juvenile Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[J043]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Novice REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
N-Ice Stix Clinic
Tyke Jets & Tyke Oilers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Canadians
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Senators & Tyke Leafs
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
12:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 5
[NOV11]
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
4:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[AB11]
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
5:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[AB16]
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[AA14]
Major Midget REP
7:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[5145]
Juvenile Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[J008]
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[Ban 17]
Minor Atom REP
6:10 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[2726]
Atom AE
7:25 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[2728]
Minor Bantam REP
8:40 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[4658]
Major Peewee REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
7:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[MA13]
Juvenile Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[J069]
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
5:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PWB15]
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
6:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[PWB08]
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
7:30 PM
vs. Midget Rangers (Red) 8
[MA10]
03040506070809
Tyke Canadians & Tyke Senators
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Jets & Tyke Leafs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Oilers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[0025]
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
12:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[NOV20]
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
3:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 2
[NOV15]
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
4:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[AB14]
Juvenile Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[J120]
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
[Ban 18]
Major Atom REP
6:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[2130]
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
7:20 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[Ban 23]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[4670]
Juvenile Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
8:40 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[MA09]
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
11:00 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[PWB13]
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
12:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PWB09]
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
9:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[MA14]
10111213141516
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Oilers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Senators & Tyke Golden Knights
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Jets & Tyke Canadians
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[0026]
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
12:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 2
[NOV17]
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[NOV13]
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
4:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[AA13]
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
5:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[AB09]
Juvenile Rep
9:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-J-AAA/AA/A-Q3-2]
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
8:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[Ban 19]
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[Ban 25]
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
8:40 PM
vs. Midget Rangers (blue) 7
[MA15]
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
11:00 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[PWB16]
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
12:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PWB12]
17181920212223
Tyke Jets & Tyke Senators
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Canadians & Tyke Oilers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Golden Knights
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
12:00 PM
vs. Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
[NOV18]
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
4:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[AB12]
Juvenile Rep
9:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-J-AAA/AA/A-Q3-4]
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[Ban 24]
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PWB18]
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
12:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[PWB11]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Canadians
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Jets
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Oilers & Tyke Senators
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[0030]
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
12:00 PM
vs. Novice Rangers (Red) 4
[NOV12]
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
4:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[AA12]
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Rangers (Black) 5
[AB15]
Juvenile Rep
9:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-J-AAA/AA/A-Q3-6]
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[Ban 20]
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[Ban 22]
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
8:40 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[MA16]
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
12:00 PM
vs. Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
[PWB10]
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[MA12]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[NOV16]
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
4:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[AA11]
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
[AB10]
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
7:00 PM
vs. Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
[PWB17]
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Printed from glanbrookminorhockey.com on Thursday, January 17, 2019 at 9:13 PM