Glanbrook Arena, Venues (Glanbrook Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
2018-2019
Minor Atom REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Oilers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Canadians & Tyke Senators
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Jets
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
11:00 AM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[0007]
2018-2019
Novice REP
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
N’ice stix and goalie training
2018-2019
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
(2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
[N37]
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
L (1-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[A55]
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
L (1-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[A41]
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[A68]
2018-2019
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile Rep
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[B40]
2018-2019
Minor Atom REP
W (2-0)
6:10 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
[2612]
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
(2-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Atom Rangers (Black) 5
[A60]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice REP
L (3-5)
6:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[1074]
2018-2019
Peewee AE
L (2-7)
7:40 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[3580]
2018-2019
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Atom REP
L (3-4)
2:25 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[2073]
2018-2019
Peewee AE
L (2-5)
3:40 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE blue
[3625]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
L (0-3)
4:55 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[4605]
2018-2019
Major Bantam REP
W (4-1)
6:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[4080]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
2018-2019
Tyke Oilers & Tyke Leafs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Senators
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Canadians & Tyke Jets
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
(2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam Rangers (red) 4
[B56]
2018-2019
Major Midget REP
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile Rep
L (3-5)
8:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[J051]
2018-2019
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[B44]
2018-2019
Minor Atom REP
W (4-3)
6:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[2624]
2018-2019
Atom AE
L (1-3)
7:25 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[2626]
2018-2019
Major Bantam REP
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Atom REP
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice REP
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[1083]
2018-2019
Minor Peewee REP
W (4-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[3634]
2018-2019
Major Bantam REP
W (3-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[4062]
2018-2019
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
(3-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
[PW52]
2018-2019
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
L (0-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[B42]
2018-2019
Major Peewee REP
W (7-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[3073]
2018-2019
Major Atom REP
W (5-2)
2:25 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[2083]
2018-2019
Peewee AE
W (3-1)
3:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor AE
[3639]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam REP
W (7-0)
4:55 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks AE
[4616]
2018-2019
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
W (11-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 4
[M064]
2018-2019
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
L (0-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[B54]
2018-2019
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
W (7-1)
8:50 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[M080]
02030405060708
2018-2019
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Leafs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Senators & Tyke Jets
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Oilers & Tyke Canadians
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
11:00 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[0034]
2018-2019
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
L (0-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 2
[N22]
2018-2019
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
L (0-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[N36]
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
L (0-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[A45]
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
(1-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
[A64]
2018-2019
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Midget REP
L (2-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[5081]
2018-2019
Minor Midget REP
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[B45]
2018-2019
Atom AE
L (2-5)
6:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[NEw 2639]
2018-2019
Major Atom REP
T (4-4)
7:25 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[2152]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
W (3-0)
8:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[4621]
2018-2019
Major Atom REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice REP
L (3-6)
6:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[1094]
2018-2019
Minor Peewee REP
L (2-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[3649]
2018-2019
Major Bantam REP
W (5-2)
8:35 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[4123]
2018-2019
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
L (1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[PW41]
2018-2019
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
W (5-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PW53]
2018-2019
Major Peewee REP
W (3-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3079]
2018-2019
Major Atom REP
W (4-1)
2:25 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[2091]
2018-2019
Peewee AE
T (2-2)
3:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[3654]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam REP
W (3-1)
4:55 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[4624]
2018-2019
Major Midget REP
W (5-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[5062]
2018-2019
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[B58]
2018-2019
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
W (7-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[M063]
09101112131415
2018-2019
Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Senators & Tyke Oilers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Canadians
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Jets & Tyke Golden Knights
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
11:00 AM
vs.
2018-2019
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 2
[N27]
2018-2019
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
L (0-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 5
[N35]
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[A50]
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
(2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Rangers (Red) 7
[A54]
2018-2019
Major Bantam REP
L (1-3)
6:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[4091]
2018-2019
Major Midget REP
W (5-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[5089]
2018-2019
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Peewee REP
L (2-6)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3132]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
W (6-0)
7:25 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[4630]
2018-2019
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
W (4-1)
8:40 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[M069]
2018-2019
Juvenile Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Peewee REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Peewee REP
W (8-4)
7:25 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[3663]
2018-2019
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
W (6-2)
8:40 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[M075]
2018-2019
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
16171819202122
2018-2019
Tyke Jets & Tyke Leafs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Oilers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Senators & Tyke Canadians
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Select
11:00 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[0013]
2018-2019
Minor Peewee REP
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
L (0-11)
3:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[N34]
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
T (1-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[A65]
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
W (3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[A48]
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
L (2-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[A56]
2018-2019
Major Bantam REP
W (7-0)
7:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[4048]
2018-2019
Major Midget REP
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[5101]
2018-2019
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[B47]
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6 & Atom Rangers (Red) 7
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
L (0-3)
7:25 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[2667]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
L (1-5)
8:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[4640]
2018-2019
Juvenile Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
L (2-7)
6:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[PW51]
2018-2019
Minor Peewee REP
W (9-2)
7:20 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[3679]
2018-2019
Minor Midget REP
L (1-2)
8:35 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[5549]
2018-2019
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
[PW54]
2018-2019
Atom AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Peewee REP
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE
T (2-2)
3:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[3684]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam REP
W (4-2)
4:55 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[4648]
2018-2019
Minor Midget REP
W (4-2)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[5606]
2018-2019
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
(4-7)
7:40 PM
vs. Bantam Rangers (red) 4
[B59]
2018-2019
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
L (2-7)
8:40 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[M072]
23242526272829
2018-2019
Major Atom REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Jets & Tyke Golden Knights
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Oilers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Canadians & Tyke Senators
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice REP
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
L (1-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[N28]
2018-2019
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[N39]
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
W (2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[A63]
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
L (1-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[A44]
2018-2019
Minor Peewee REP
W (4-2)
6:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[3590]
2018-2019
Peewee AE
L (5-6)
7:15 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[3565]
2018-2019
Minor Midget REP
W (4-2)
8:40 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[5588]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018-2019
Juvenile Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Peewee REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
L (2-5)
6:10 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[2751]
2018-2019
Major Bantam REP
W (8-1)
7:25 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[4126]
2018-2019
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
(2-6)
8:40 PM
vs. Midget Rangers (blue) 7
[M073]
2018-2019
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
W (8-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PW43]
2018-2019
Atom AE
L (1-6)
12:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[A-AE2-A 1]
2018-2019
Major Atom REP
W (5-2)
1:35 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[2112]
2018-2019
Minor Peewee REP
L (2-5)
2:50 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE blue
[3691]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
L (0-3)
4:05 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[4527]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam REP
T (0-0)
5:15 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[4653]
2018-2019
Major Midget REP
W (6-4)
6:35 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[5044]
2018-2019
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
L (2-9)
8:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[B60]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
2018-2019
Peewee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Oilers & Tyke Senators
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Jets & Tyke Golden Knights
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Canadians & Tyke Leafs
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Major Atom REP
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 5
[N29]
2018-2019
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
L (1-9)
3:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[N40]
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[A58]
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
T (2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[A70]
2018-2019
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
L (0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[A49]
2018-2019
Major Bantam REP
W (4-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[4101]
2018-2019
Major Midget REP
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[5116]
2018-2019
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[B46]
2018-2019
Minor Atom REP
W (5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[New 2688]
2018-2019
Atom AE
L (1-5)
7:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[A-AE2-A 3]
2018-2019
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
W (3-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[M070]
2018-2019
Major Peewee REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice REP
L (5-7)
6:10 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[1131]
2018-2019
Peewee AE
W (5-2)
7:20 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[3703]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
W (8-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[A-AE2-A 1]
2018-2019
Minor Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
L (3-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[PW45]
2018-2019
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
T (4-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[PW47]
2018-2019
Peewee AE
L (3-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE red
[P-AE2-B 2]
2018-2019
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
L (1-3)
2:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[B49]
2018-2019
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
L (0-4)
3:25 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[M078]
2018-2019
Major Peewee REP
W (4-0)
4:45 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[3110]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
W (6-2)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[4666]
2018-2019
Major Bantam REP
W (6-1)
7:25 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[4132]
2018-2019
Minor Midget REP
L (2-5)
8:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[5615]
Printed from glanbrookminorhockey.com on Monday, June 24, 2019 at 9:27 AM