Glanbrook Arena, Venues (Glanbrook Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Canadians
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Senators & Tyke Oilers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Jets
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
L (0-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 2
[N38]
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
L (1-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[A53]
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
W (2-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[A67]
Novice REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget REP
W (7-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
[5024]
Juvenile Rep
W (4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[J015]
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[B38]
Minor Atom REP
W (2-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[2557]
Atom AE
L (1-2)
7:25 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[2559]
Bantam AE
T (1-1)
8:40 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[4551]
Minor Peewee REP
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice REP
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[1036]
Peewee AE
W (3-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[3560]
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
W (7-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[M065]
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam REP
W (4-1)
3:40 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[4559]
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
4:55 PM-5:55 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
W (4-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[B52]
Major Bantam REP
7:25 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget REP
W (4-0)
8:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[5529]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Tyke Senators & Tyke Golden Knights
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Jets & Tyke Canadians
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Oilers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
12:00 PM
vs. Novice Rangers (Red) 4
[N26]
Novice REP
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice and Ty Garner Goalie Training
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
4:00 PM
vs. Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
[A43]
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
W (3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[A62]
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5 & Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Midget REP
T (1-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[5033]
Juvenile Rep
L (2-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[J023]
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[B39]
Minor Atom REP
W (5-2)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[2573]
Major Peewee REP
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (1-5)
8:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[4563]
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice REP
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[1047]
Minor Peewee REP
W (5-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
[3576]
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
W (6-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
[M076]
Major Bantam REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
[PW38]
Tyke Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3 & Novice Rangers (Red) 4
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Atom REP
T (1-1)
2:25 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[2045]
Minor Peewee REP
W (10-0)
3:40 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE red
[3621]
Minor Bantam REP
4:55 PM
vs. Bantam AE
[4567]
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
L (2-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[B53]
Major Bantam REP
T (3-3)
7:25 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4054]
Minor Midget REP
L (1-3)
8:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[5539]
04050607080910
Novice REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice and Ty Garner Goalie Training
Tyke Canadians & Tyke Oilers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Leafs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Jets & Tyke Senators
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[0001]
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
L (0-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[N25]
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
L (0-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 5
[N31]
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
4:00 PM
vs. Atom Rangers (Red) 7
[A42]
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
T (2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[A57]
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
6:00 PM
vs. Midget Rangers (Red) 8
[M067]
Major Bantam REP
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget REP
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[B41]
Minor Atom REP
W (11-0)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[2586]
Atom AE
L (2-7)
7:25 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[2588]
Bantam AE
W (5-4)
8:40 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[4572]
Juvenile Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice REP
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[1056]
Peewee AE
W (10-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[3606]
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
L (2-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[PW40]
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[PW48]
Major Peewee REP
T (1-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[3049]
Peewee AE
W (5-3)
2:25 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers AE
[3596]
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
W (12-0)
3:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[M061]
Minor Bantam REP
W (8-0)
4:55 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[4580]
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
6:10 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam REP
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget REP
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Senators
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Jets & Tyke Oilers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Canadians
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[0004]
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
T (1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[N21]
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
W (3-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PW44]
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[A51]
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Rangers (Black) 5
[A61]
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget REP
W (8-4)
7:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[5051]
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
[B43]
Minor Atom REP
T (2-2)
6:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[2598]
Atom AE
L (1-4)
7:25 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[2599]
Bantam AE
W (3-2)
8:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[4583]
Major Bantam REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[1064]
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
W (1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[A47]
Bantam Rangers (red) 4 & Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
L (4-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[PW42]
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
L (0-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[PW49]
Major Peewee REP
W (7-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[3057]
Major Atom REP
T (2-2)
2:25 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[2063]
Minor Peewee REP
W (5-3)
3:40 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers AE
[3611]
Minor Bantam REP
W (8-0)
4:55 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[4591]
Minor Midget REP
L (1-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades Minor
[5559]
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
W (8-2)
7:25 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 4
[M077]
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
L (2-5)
8:40 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[B57]
18192021222324
Minor Atom REP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Oilers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Canadians & Tyke Senators
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Leafs & Tyke Jets
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[0007]
Novice REP
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
N’ice stix and goalie training
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
3:00 PM
vs. Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
[N37]
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
L (1-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[A55]
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
L (1-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[A41]
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 8
[A68]
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[B40]
Minor Atom REP
W (2-0)
6:10 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades AE
[2612]
Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
7:15 PM
vs. Atom Rangers (Black) 5
[A60]
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice REP
L (3-5)
6:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[1074]
Peewee AE
L (2-7)
7:40 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[3580]
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom REP
L (3-4)
2:25 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[2073]
Peewee AE
L (2-5)
3:40 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE blue
[3625]
Bantam AE
L (0-3)
4:55 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[4605]
Major Bantam REP
W (4-1)
6:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[4080]
252627282930Dec 01
Tyke Oilers & Tyke Leafs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Senators
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Canadians & Tyke Jets
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom REP
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam Rangers (red) 4
[B56]
Major Midget REP
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
L (3-5)
8:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[J051]
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[B44]
Minor Atom REP
W (4-3)
6:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[2624]
Atom AE
L (1-3)
7:25 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[2626]
Major Bantam REP
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom REP
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice REP
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[1083]
Minor Peewee REP
W (4-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[3634]
Major Bantam REP
W (3-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[4062]
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
[PW52]
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
L (0-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[B42]
Major Peewee REP
W (7-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[3073]
Major Atom REP
W (5-2)
2:25 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[2083]
Peewee AE
W (3-1)
3:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor AE
[3639]
Minor Bantam REP
W (7-0)
4:55 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks AE
[4616]
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
W (11-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 4
[M064]
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
L (0-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[B54]
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
W (7-1)
8:50 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[M080]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Tyke Golden Knights & Tyke Leafs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Senators & Tyke Jets
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Oilers & Tyke Canadians
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[0034]
Novice Rangers (Blue) 3
L (0-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 2
[N22]
Novice Rangers (Red) 4
L (0-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[N36]
Atom Rangers (Black) 5
L (0-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[A45]
Atom Rangers (Red) 7
5:00 PM
vs. Atom Rangers (Grey) 6
[A64]
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget REP
L (2-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[5081]
Minor Midget REP
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rangers (red) 4
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[B45]
Atom AE
L (2-5)
6:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[NEw 2639]
Major Atom REP
T (4-4)
7:25 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[2152]
Bantam AE
W (3-0)
8:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[4621]
Major Atom REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
L (3-6)
6:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[1094]
Minor Peewee REP
L (2-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[3649]
Major Bantam REP
W (5-2)
8:35 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[4123]
Midget Rangers (Red) 8
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Hockey School Group A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rangers (Blue) 5
L (1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[PW41]
Peewee Rangers (Red) 6
W (5-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PW53]
Major Peewee REP
W (3-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3079]
Major Atom REP
W (4-1)
2:25 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[2091]
Peewee AE
T (2-2)
3:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[3654]
Minor Bantam REP
W (3-1)
4:55 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[4624]
Major Midget REP
W (5-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[5062]
Bantam Rangers (Blue) 5
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[B58]
Midget Rangers (blue) 7
W (7-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[M063]
Printed from glanbrookminorhockey.com on Saturday, December 15, 2018 at 3:12 PM