Fall Classic Tournament (Glanbrook Minor Hockey Association)

Glanbrook Minor Hockey Association and Southbrook Golf & Country Club Presents.....


Fall_Classic_Logo.png



September 22-24th, 2017

Novice to Major Midget ('A' Centres and lower)
Minimum 3 Games
Fee $950
OMHA sanction# 7011

Arenas:
Glanbrook Arena
Dave Andreychuk Mountain Arena


CLICK HERE TO REGISTER - Registration Form

*Payment due upon registration.
*Do to demand, we cannot hold spot unless full payment is received.
*Registration deadline is August 15th, 2017.
*Cheques are payable to: "GLANBROOK MINOR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION"
*Mail cheques to: GMHA, PO Box 425, Binbrook, On, L0R 1C0

For more information please contact Phil Kraynick at [email protected]  
   




This Tournament is Proudly Sponored by:



Southbrook_Logo.jpg


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jay Shedden on Wednesday, August 16, 2017 (54 views)
The 2017 Fall Classic tournament is now full.  If you wish to reserve a spot on our waiting list, please contact the tournament coordinator Phil Kraynick at [email protected]
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Minor Peewee Pool A
8:00 AM
Newmarket Redmen
@ Dundas Blues
VP [10]
Minor Bantam Pool A
8:00 AM
Niagara Falls Flyers
@ Welland Tigers
Glnbrk [31]
Peewee Pool A
8:00 AM
Napanee Stars
@ Pelham Panthers
Mnt [19]
Minor Peewee Pool A
9:15 AM
Peterborough Petes
@ Nepean Raiders
Mnt [12]
Peewee Pool A
9:15 AM
London Jr. Mustangs
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Glnbrk [20]
Minor Peewee Pool A
9:15 AM
Glanbrook Rangers
@ Ancaster Avalanche
VP [11]
Novice Pool A
10:30 AM
Glanbrook Rangers
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Mnt [1]
Minor Bantam Pool A
10:30 AM
Riverside Rangers
@ Cumberland Jr Grads
VP [29]
Minor Bantam Pool A
10:30 AM
Ancaster Avalanche
@ Garden City Falcons
Glnbrk [32]
Minor Bantam Pool A
11:45 AM
Welland Tigers
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Glnbrk [33]
Bantam Pool A
11:45 AM
St. Catherines Falcons
@ North Durham Warriors
VP [43]
Novice Pool A
11:45 AM
Waterloo Novice Gold
@ Dundas Blues
Mnt [2]
Peewee Pool A
1:00 PM
Pelham Panthers
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Glnbrk [21]
Bantam Pool A
1:00 PM
Brantford 99ers
@ Glanbrook Rangers
VP [44]
Novice Pool A
1:00 PM
Kincardine Kinucks
@ Oakridge Aeros
Mnt [3]
Bantam Pool A
2:15 PM
North Durham Warriors
@ Penetang Flames
VP [45]
Novice Pool A
2:15 PM
Glanbrook Rangers
@ Dundas Blues
Mnt [4]
Minor Peewee Pool A
2:15 PM
Peterborough Petes
@ Newmarket Redmen
Glnbrk [13]
Minor Peewee Pool A
3:30 PM
Dundas Blues
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Mnt [14]
Peewee Pool A
3:30 PM
Riverside Rangers
@ London Jr. Mustangs
Glnbrk [22]
Minor Bantam Pool A
3:30 PM
Cumberland Jr Grads
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
VP [30]
Minor Peewee Pool A
4:45 PM
Nepean Raiders
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Mnt [15]
Novice Pool A
4:45 PM
Waterloo Novice Gold
@ Kincardine Kinucks
VP [5]
Minor Bantam Pool A
4:45 PM
Ancaster Avalanche
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Glnbrk [34]
Minor Bantam Pool A
6:00 PM
Garden City Falcons
@ Riverside Rangers
Glnbrk [35]
Novice Pool A
6:00 PM
Oakridge Aeros
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Mnt [6]
Peewee Pool A
7:15 PM
Napanee Stars
@ Riverside Rangers
Mnt [23]
Bantam Pool A
7:15 PM
Brantford 99ers
@ Penetang Flames
Glnbrk [46]
Minor Peewee Pool A
8:30 PM
Dundas Blues
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Mnt [16]
Bantam Pool A
8:30 PM
St. Catherines Falcons
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Glnbrk [47]
Novice Pool A
8:00 AM
Glanbrook Rangers
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Glnbrk [8]
Novice Pool A
8:00 AM
Dundas Blues
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Mnt [7]
Novice Pool A
9:15 AM
Oakridge Aeros
@ Waterloo Novice Gold
Glnbrk [9]
Bantam Pool A
9:15 AM
Penetang Flames
@ St. Catherines Falcons
Mnt [48]
Minor Bantam Pool A
10:30 AM
Welland Tigers
@ Cumberland Jr Grads
Mnt [36]
Peewee Pool A
10:30 AM
Pelham Panthers
@ Riverside Rangers
Glnbrk [24]
Peewee Pool A
11:45 AM
Napanee Stars
@ London Jr. Mustangs
Mnt [25]
Minor Bantam Pool A
11:45 AM
Garden City Falcons
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Glnbrk [39]
Bantam Pool A
1:00 PM
North Durham Warriors
@ Brantford 99ers
Mnt [49]
Minor Bantam Pool A
1:00 PM
Riverside Rangers
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Glnbrk [40]
Peewee Pool A
2:15 PM
Glanbrook Rangers
@ Riverside Rangers
Glnbrk [26]
Minor Peewee Pool A
2:15 PM
Peterborough Petes
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Mnt [17]
Bantam Pool A
3:30 PM
Penetang Flames
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Glnbrk [50]
Minor Peewee Pool A
3:30 PM
Nepean Raiders
@ Newmarket Redmen
Mnt [18]
Minor Bantam Pool A
4:45 PM
Garden City Falcons
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Glnbrk [41]
Minor Bantam Pool A
4:45 PM
Cumberland Jr Grads
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Mnt [37]
Peewee Pool A
6:00 PM
Pelham Panthers
@ London Jr. Mustangs
Glnbrk [28]
Peewee Pool A
6:00 PM
Napanee Stars
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Mnt [27]
Minor Bantam Pool A
7:15 PM
Riverside Rangers
@ Welland Tigers
Mnt [38]
Bantam Pool A
7:15 PM
North Durham Warriors
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Glnbrk [51]
Bantam Pool A
8:30 PM
Brantford 99ers
@ St. Catherines Falcons
Mnt [52]
Minor Bantam Pool A
8:30 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Glnbrk [42]
Novice Pool A
8:00 AM
Novice 4
@ Novice 1
Glnbrk [54]
Novice Pool A
8:00 AM
Novice 3
@ Novice 2
Mnt [53]
Minor Peewee Pool A
9:15 AM
Minor Peewee 4
@ Minor Peewee 1
Glnbrk [57]
Minor Peewee Pool A
9:15 AM
Minor Peewee 3
@ Minor Peewee 2
Mnt [56]
Peewee Pool A
10:30 AM
Peewee 4
@ Peewee 1
Glnbrk [60]
Peewee Pool A
10:30 AM
Peewee 3
@ Peewee 2
Mnt [59]
Minor Bantam Pool A
11:45 AM
Minor Bantam 4
@ Minor Bantam 1
Glnbrk [63]
Minor Bantam Pool A
11:45 AM
Minor Bantam 3
@ Minor Bantam 2
Mnt [62]
Bantam Pool A
1:00 PM
Bantam 4
@ Bantam 1
Glnbrk [66]
Bantam Pool A
1:00 PM
Bantam 3
@ Bantam 2
Mnt [65]
Minor Peewee Pool A
2:15 PM
Minor Peewee Final
@ Minor Peewee Final
Glnbrk [58]
Novice Pool A
2:15 PM
Novice Final
@ Novice Final
Mnt [55]
Peewee Pool A
3:30 PM
Peewee Final
@ Peewee Final
Glnbrk [61]
Minor Bantam Pool A
4:45 PM
Minor Bantam Final
@ Minor Bantam Final
Glnbrk [64]
Bantam Pool A
6:00 PM
Bantam Final
@ Bantam Final
Glnbrk [67]
Tournament Pages
View AllOur Sponsors
Southbrook Golf & Country Club
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Minor Peewee - Pool A
    Fri
    Sep 22
    8:00 AM
    Newmarket Redmen
    @Dundas Blues
    Valley Park Arena & Recreation Centre
  • Minor Bantam - Pool A
    Fri
    Sep 22
    8:00 AM
    Niagara Falls Flyers
    @Welland Tigers
    Glanbrook Arena
  • Peewee - Pool A
    Fri
    Sep 22
    8:00 AM
    Napanee Stars
    @Pelham Panthers
    Mountain Arena - Dave Andreychuk
  • Minor Peewee - Pool A
    Fri
    Sep 22
    9:15 AM
    Peterborough Petes
    @Nepean Raiders
    Mountain Arena - Dave Andreychuk
  • Peewee - Pool A
    Fri
    Sep 22
    9:15 AM
    London Jr. Mustangs
    @Glanbrook Rangers
    Glanbrook Arena
  • Minor Peewee - Pool A
    Fri
    Sep 22
    9:15 AM
    Glanbrook Rangers
    @Ancaster Avalanche
    Valley Park Arena & Recreation Centre
Colours Legend
  • Novice
    Novice Pool A
    Pool A
  • Minor Peewee
    Minor Peewee Pool A
    Minor Peewee Pool A
  • Peewee
    Peewee Pool A
    Peewee Pool A
  • Minor Bantam
    Minor Bantam Pool A
    Minor Bantam Pool A
  • Bantam
    Bantam Pool A
    Bantam Pool A
Printed from glanbrookminorhockey.com on Wednesday, September 20, 2017 at 3:14 AM